Round 11

Back

Official statement from the winners:


The magical powers of Dark the evil war minister are strong and until this round it was never known just how strong they can be. With a snap of his fingers Dark not only conjured 100,000 of each troop type to defend his stolen princess but vanished all the armies throughout the land of Ysabel. Unknown to Dark, Apocalypto was wise to his plan and create a strategy that would take the non-stop efforts of 15 strong. Every member worked hard and shared their resources with one another to develop 85 top level stables! When the armies were vanished - Apocalypto went to work churning out 25,000 HKs a day to prepare the princess saving armies. The challenge was great as other alliances fighting for pride and glory threw armies at Apocalypto but in the end the walls of the final target had fallen and the freed princess Ysabel was rushed away into Chocpoc's awaiting arms...
Apocalypto would like to thank the other alliances of Ysabel for providing an exciting conclusion to the end! In particular, Razor, Tomiris, Razvan, Mogdragon, Talion and others who really turned up the heat on us. We would also like to thank our 15 members: Espi, Anamainiac, Cerhame, Wartrent, Border, Adelina, Ash05, Drax247, Canderic, Unknown Soldier, Columbo, Oaf639, Wildbill and Chocpoc as well as our 16th member Bella and former member 1bookboy. Most of all, thank you to Admin for providing the land of Ysabel to us all and the fun that it brings!
Quick facts:
  • Total number of users: 516
  • Total number of castles: 4.235
  • Total number of pages displayed inside the game: 2.265.701
  • Units under construction at server end: 59.857
  • Total number of missions: 111.576
  • Total building levels: 46.965
  • Total trades: 25.156
  • Total spy missions: 1.688
Overall Top
# User Alliance Constr. Off. Def. Castles Total
1.espiApocalypto9.68035.3772.0351547.091
2.AborgApocalypto6.42521.1861.0891228.699
3.sculpturedacia5.02614.7073.3181023.051
4.AnamainiacApocalypto3.81513.4275311017.773
5.cerhameApocalypto4.16612.249644917.058
6.wartrentApocalypto4.31310.217814915.344
7.BorderApocalypto3.7408.482915813.136
8.tomirisThe Fellowship2.8458.0451.085711.975
9.adelinaApocalypto3.7897.146854711.789
10.ash05Apocalypto3.1478.222231711.600
11.drax247Apocalypto3.1736.8921.421711.486
12.CandericApocalypto2.8487.234387710.468
13.Unknown SoldierApocalypto3.3276.901110710.338
14.columboApocalypto2.7116.0911.240710.042
15.oaf639Apocalypto1.7744.95065247.376
16.razorThe Fellowship2.7543.56571767.037
17.ovyiasi...2.9962.81530666.117
18.WildBillApocalypto2.6101.9831.28655.879
19.chocpocApocalypto2.4952.95126265.708
20.RODRIGOThe Fellowship2.4102.09060755.106
21.paraipandacia1.6771.8431.09144.611
22.MogdragonThe Fellowship1.8652.36831244.544
23.talionThe Fellowship1.9069571.56954.432
24.birhaladacia1.5811.85477734.211
25.raduku23The Fellowship1.66694037832.984
26.MissTazzThe Fellowship1.52944696832.942
27.theeviloneThe Fellowship1.1136121.20532.929
28.hmmmThe Fellowship8851.32233542.542
29.UntamedArch crusaders2.13618121042.527
30.nogo21dacia1.894055132.445
31.1bookboyPHOENIX1.36721880832.392
32.banditchoc'o'lat's2.000038042.380
33.UZUMizat1.670042132.091
34.icdandacia1.60525516232.022
35.davidKnights Templar1.58716125031.998
36.king_of_wardacia1.48021429131.985
37.Ursuldacia1.654028431.938
38.voicuGUDRUN1.138742331.235
39.MaraoThe Fellowship7653414031.146
40.SonofHamKnights Templar921447621.041
41.costincostinKnights Templar784022721.011
42.j0blank75991792929
43.cgabriel288950332928
44.shmukie674136552866
45.joe12312choc'o'lat's577831512810
46.Pain6070822689
47.djcera679092688
48.monica6520252677
49.Shadokin41701672584
50.Apoc2563950441439
51.Brelbarosdacia398001398
52.Werewolf377052382
53.WinterLaceWings of Fire3590211380
54.MaleficWolf369062375
55.ex9517532990411340
56.adi-the dragon tamer3200162336
57.bella2790491328
58.Ketchup_Monkichoc'o'lat's320042324
59.RednaxFB Cheaters2740451319
60.buGaTTi218001218
61.Joe Of The Red1570341191
62.Dada Samera176091185
63.Arokahn184001184
64.HonorknightKnights Templar169031172
65.tritri143041147
66.Oberon140031143
67.FlyinDodoOfDoom131001131
68.bballerboy2129001129
69.JOHNNY8811119051124
70.Charles182The 182109001109
71.Malice8200182
72.jozda8200182
73.Glans to meet you8100181
74.Trajan7000170
75.6Unholy6Flame65600156
76.BheemSaamraj5300153
77.Mzk5200152
78.HaomaruBRothers4701148
79.Pericle3803141
80.guywithnonameTraining Academy3700137
81.stan47mumKnights Templar3500135
82.darakus3400134
83.hoplit3101132
84.Attcsesz3100131
85.epugh292900129
86.hayley2400124
87.Prost1800118
88.hakilund1500115
89.wb3love1200112
90.Arik Starr1100111
91.Doctor1100111
92.evosan1100111
93.MrN1000110
94.-=TECAK=-1000110
95.TLL1000110
96.Kaesar80018
97.Mr.Green80018
98.mitchel0170017
99.Azalla70017
100.bigcountrygolf70017
Top Offensive
# User Offensive
1.espi35.377
2.Aborg21.186
3.sculpture14.707
4.Anamainiac13.427
5.cerhame12.249
6.wartrent10.217
7.Border8.482
8.ash058.222
9.tomiris8.045
10.Canderic7.234
11.adelina7.146
12.Unknown Soldier6.901
13.drax2476.892
14.columbo6.091
15.oaf6394.950
16.razor3.565
17.chocpoc2.951
18.ovyiasi2.815
19.Mogdragon2.368
20.RODRIGO2.090
Top defensive
# User Defensive
1.sculpture3.318
2.espi2.035
3.talion1.569
4.drax2471.421
5.WildBill1.286
6.columbo1.240
7.theevilone1.205
8.paraipan1.091
9.Aborg1.089
10.tomiris1.085
11.MissTazz968
12.Border915
13.adelina854
14.wartrent814
15.1bookboy808
16.birhala777
17.razor717
18.oaf639652
19.cerhame644
20.RODRIGO607
Top lords
# User Level
1.Aborg - Mangar51
2.espi - raging bitch49
3.espi - dark lord48
4.espi - two hearted48
5.cerhame - Ragnarökkr47
6.wartrent - RazVult47
7.drax247 - drax24745
8.Anamainiac - Raspvult44
9.oaf639 - oaf63944
10.sculpture - Aragorn43
11.sculpture - Legolas43
12.Border - Border42
13.columbo - columbo242
14.Aborg - Fanskar41
15.adelina - adelina241
16.tomiris - tomiris41
17.Anamainiac - Rimvult40
18.sculpture - Gandalf39
19.espi - tripel karmeliet39
20.Border - Border239
21.tomiris - tomiris239
22.Canderic - Canderic239
23.Unknown Soldier - Jim39
24.Canderic - Canderic37
25.Unknown Soldier - Bob37
26.columbo - columbo37
27.WildBill - WildBill37
28.razor - razor37
29.Aborg - Dargoth37
30.ovyiasi - ovyiasi37
31.espi - 200037
32.espi - 60037
33.ash05 - RazVult36
34.drax247 - drax247236
35.adelina - adelina36
36.cerhame - Garmr36
37.Mogdragon - Lan Mandragoran36
38.ash05 - RazVult35
39.ash05 - RazVult35
40.Aborg - Oscon35
41.sculpture - Frodo34
42.espi - moortgat34
43.Canderic - Canderic434
44.RODRIGO - bruno34
45.chocpoc - Chocpoc33
46.tomiris - tomiris333
47.razor - razor233
48.paraipan - paraipan32
49.theevilone - theevilone32
50.talion - Talion31
Top Builders
# User Points
1.espi9.680
2.Aborg6.425
3.sculpture5.026
4.wartrent4.313
5.cerhame4.166
6.Anamainiac3.815
7.adelina3.789
8.Border3.740
9.Unknown Soldier3.327
10.drax2473.173
11.ash053.147
12.ovyiasi2.996
13.Canderic2.848
14.tomiris2.845
15.razor2.754
16.columbo2.711
17.WildBill2.610
18.chocpoc2.495
19.RODRIGO2.410
20.Untamed2.136
jocuri online strategie